Faculty

Arts & Media Instructors

Anne Boyer

Meaghan Busch

Beatriz del Olmo Fiddleman

Bonnie Fitzgerald

Sinclair Hamilton

Jan Harrell, NEG Instructor

Kristine Hrin

Alana Maubury Hunter

Carol Lavrich

Annalisa Leonessa

Andrew Morgan

Jill Newman

Tea Okropiridze

Marisela Rumberg

Cindy Silas

Heidi Sohng

Marcie Wolf-Hubbard

 

Adventure Theatre MTC

ATMTC Faculty

 

Art Glass Center Instructors

Diane Cabe

Sue Hill

Marilyn Nugent

Michelle Rubin

Sherry G. Selevan

Mary Wactlar

Janet Wittenberg

 

Jordan Bruns Studio

J. Jordan Bruns

 

Contemporary/Creative Movement Instructors

Chris Dalen, Ballet

Annetta Dexter Sawyer, Contemporary/Creative Movement

Ellen Kennedy, T'ai Chi

Len Kennedy, T'ai Chi

Geneva Moss, Yoga

 

Culkin School Irish Dance Instructors

Nicki Bayhurst

Culkin School Faculty

 

The Glassworks Instructor

Paul Swartwood

 

Glen Echo Pottery Instructors

Rexford Brown

David Epstein

Linda Johnson

Kira Kibler

Jeff Kirk

Antoinette Vionnet

Mark Sistek

 

Glen Echo Park Aquarium

Glen Echo Park Aquarium Staff

 

Metropolitan Ballet Theatre & Academy Instructors

MBT Faculty

 

Photoworks Instructors

Richard Batch

Sue Bloom

Joe Cameron

Page Carr

Eliot Cohen

Alec Dann

Mac Cosgrove-Davies

Scott Davis

Sora DeVore

Rebecca Drobis

Min Enghauser

Shelia Galagan

Jon Goell

Sarah Gordon

Frank (Tico) Herrera

Karen Keating

Na'ama Lewin

Robert Miller

David Myers

Gayle Rotchschild

David Scherbel

James Steele

Blake Stenning

Frank Van Riper

Tom Wolff

 

the Puppet Co. Instructors

Liz Dapo

Christopher Piper

Mayfield Piper

Allan Stevens

 

The Sculpture Studio Instructor

Nizette Brennan

 

The SilverWorks Instructors

Blair Anderson

Ruth Beer Bletzinger

Alan Darby

Vincent Giannini

Helena Liden

Heather Schramm

Nichelle Shaw

Robert Shaw

 

Social Dance Instructors

Laurie Anderson

Fabio Bonini

René Davila

Ellen Engle & Marc Shepanek

Keith Givens 

Mike Marcotte

Joe Petrisko

 

Washington Conservatory of Music

Keith Carr

Jennifer Cluggish

Tina Eck

Mitchell Fanning

Maribeth Gowen

Jeanne Kelly

Mike Kligerman

Meghan O'Connell

Jesse Winch

 

The Writer's Center

Khris Baxter

 

Yellow Barn Studio and Gallery Instructors

Walt Bartman

W. Michael Bartman III

Vian Borchert

J. Jordan Bruns

Tory Cowles

Denise Dittmar

Heloise Dupont-Nivet

Gavin Glakas

Barbara Epstein Gruber

Michelle Hahm

Josh Highter

Susan Hostetler

Carol Jason

Christine Lashley

Bonny Lundy

Kiki McGrath

Alexandra Michaels

Gita Mirshahi

John Murray

Gonzalo Ruiz Navarro

Karen Norman

Cherie Redlinger

Ann Schlesinger

Ricky Sears

Alexandra Sherman

Michael Shibley

Martha Spak

Lida Stifel

Maud Taber-Thomas

Elisabeth Vismans

Joanne Wasserman

Eric Westbrook

Marcie Wolf-Hubbard

Anka Zaremba

 

The Young Creative Spirit Instructors

Katherine T. Andrle

Denise Dittmar