Faculty

Arts & Media Instructors

Anne Boyer

Meaghan Busch

Beatriz del Olmo Fiddleman

Bonnie Fitzgerald

Sinclair Hamilton

Jan Harrell, NEG Instructor

Kristine Hrin

Alana Maubury Hunter

Carol Lavrich

Annalisa Leonessa

Andrew Morgan

Tea Okropiridze

Marisela Rumberg

Heidi Sohng

Marcie Wolf-Hubbard

 

Adventure Theatre MTC

ATMTC Faculty

 

Art Glass Center Instructors

Sue Hill

Marilyn Nugent

Michelle Rubin

Sherry G. Selevan

Mary Wactlar

Janet Wittenberg

 

Jordan Bruns Studio

J. Jordan Bruns

 

Contemporary/Creative Movement Instructors

Chris Dalen, Ballet

Annetta Dexter Sawyer, Contemporary/Creative Movement

Ellen Kennedy, T'ai Chi

Len Kennedy, T'ai Chi

Geneva Moss, Yoga

Heidi Sohng, Yoga

 

Culkin School Irish Dance Instructors

Nicki Bayhurst

Culkin School Faculty

 

The Glassworks Instructor

Paul Swartwood

 

Glen Echo Pottery Instructors

Rexford Brown

Ana Carillo

David Epstein

Linda Johnson

Kira Kibler

Jeff Kirk

Antoinette Vionnet

Mark Sistek

 

Glen Echo Park Aquarium

Glen Echo Park Aquarium Staff

 

Metropolitan Ballet Theatre & Academy Instructors

MBT Faculty

 

Photoworks Instructors

Charles Arnhold

Richard Batch

Sue Bloom

Joe Cameron

Page Carr

Eliot Cohen

Alec Dann

Scott Davis

Sora DeVore

Rebecca Drobis

Jon Goell

Sarah Gordon

Robb Hill

Karen Keating

Michael Lang

Na'ama Lewin

Gayle Rotchschild

David Scherbel

Frank Van Riper

Emily Whiting

Tom Wolff

 

the Puppet Co. Instructors

Christopher Piper

Mayfield Piper

Allan Stevens

 

The Sculpture Studio Instructor

Nizette Brennan

 

The SilverWorks Instructors

Blair Anderson

Ruth Beer Bletzinger

Alan Darby

Vincent Giannini

Helena Liden

Kima Meidav

Leah Rosen

Nichelle Shaw

Robert Shaw

 

Social Dance Instructors

Laurie Anderson

Fabio Bonini

René Davila

Ellen Engle & Marc Shepanek

Keith Givens 

Mike Marcotte

Joe Petrisko

 

Washington Conservatory of Music

Keith Carr

Jennifer Cluggish

Mike Kligerman

Meghan O'Connell

Jesse Winch

 

The Writer's Center

Khris Baxter

 

Yellow Barn Studio and Gallery Instructors

Walt Bartman

W. Michael Bartman III

Vian Borchert

J. Jordan Bruns

Web Bryant

Tory Cowles

Denise Dittmar

Gavin Glakas

Barbara Epstein Gruber

Michelle Hahm

Susan Hostetler

Carol Jason

Christine Lashley

Bonny Lundy

Gita Mirshahi

John Murray

Gonzalo Ruiz Navarro

Karen Norman

Jack Pardue

Monica Pittman

Cherie Redlinger

Marisela Rumberg

Ann Schlesinger

Ricky Sears

Alexandra Sherman

Michael Shibley

Maud Taber-Thomas

Elisabeth Vismans

Jim Vissari

Joanne Wasserman

Eric Westbrook

Clare Winslow

Marcie Wolf-Hubbard

 

The Young Creative Spirit Instructors

Katherine T. Andrle

Denise Dittmar