Faculty

Arts & Media Instructors

Anne Boyer

Ivi Bradley

Meaghan Busch

Leila Cabib

Beatriz del Olmo Fiddleman

Bonnie Fitzgerald

Sinclair Hamilton

Jan Harrell, NEG Instructor

Kristin Hrin

Alana Maubury Hunter

Carol Lavrich

Annalisa Leonessa

Laura Marvel

Andrew Morgan

Jill Newman

Tea Okropiridze

Marisela Rumberg

Heidi Sohng

Marcie Wolf-Hubbard

 

Adventure Theatre MTC

ATMTC Faculty

 

Art Glass Center Instructors

Diane Cabe

Sue Hill

Marilyn Nugent

Michelle Rubin

Sherry G. Selevan

Mary Wactlar

Janet Wittenberg

 

Jordan Bruns Studio

J. Jordan Bruns

 

Contemporary/Creative Movement Instructors

Chris Dalen, Ballet

Annetta Dexter Sawyer, Contemporary/Creative Movement

Ellen Kennedy, T'ai Chi

Len Kennedy, T'ai Chi

Amy Liss, Contemporary/Creative movement

Geneva Moss, Yoga

 

Culkin School Irish Dance Instructors

Nicki Bayhurst

Culkin School Faculty

 

Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Co.

DTSBDC Faculty

 

The Glassworks Instructor

Paul Swartwood

 

Glen Echo Pottery Instructors

Rexford Brown

David Epstein

Linda Johnson

Kira Kibler

Jeff Kirk

Rebecca Ravenal

Mark Sistek

 

Glen Echo Park Aquarium

Glen Echo Park Aquarium Staff

 

Metropolitan Ballet Theatre & Academy Instructors

MBT Faculty

 

Photoworks Instructors

Richard Batch

Sue Bloom

John Borstel

Joe Cameron

Page Carr

Eliot Cohen

Mac Cosgrove-Davies

Scott Davis

Sora DeVore

Rebecca Drobis

Min Enghauser

Shelia Galagan

Jon Goell

Sarah Gordon

Frank (Tico) Herrera

Karen Keating

Michael Lang

Link Nicoll

Gayle Rotchschild

James Steele

Blake Stenning

Frank Van Riper

Tom Wolff

 

Playgroup in the Park Instructors

PGIP Faculty

 

the Puppet Co. Instructors

Liz Dapo

Christopher Piper

Mayfield Piper

Allan Stevens

 

The Sculpture Studio Instructor

Nizette Brennan

 

The SilverWorks Instructors

Blair Anderson

Mawadda Alaswadi

Ruth Beer Bletzinger

Alan Darby

Vincent Giannini

Helena Liden

Nichelle Shaw

Robert Shaw

 

Social Dance Instructors

Capital Blues

Fabio Bonini

Ellen Engle & Marc Shepanek

Keith Givens 

Mike Marcotte

Joe Petrisko

 

Washington Conservatory of Music

Keith Carr

Tina Eck

Mitchell Fanning

Maribeth Gowen

Jeanne Kelly

Mike Kligerman

Meghan O'Connell

Jesse Winch

 

The Writer's Center

Khris Baxter

 

Yellow Barn Studio and Gallery Instructors

Walt Bartman

W. Michael Bartman III

Vian Borchert

J. Jordan Bruns

Lesa Cook

Tory Cowles

Denise Dittmar

Mary Fanning

Gavin Glakas

Barbara Epstein Gruber

Josh Highter

Susan Hostetler

Christine Lashley

Bonny Lundy

Kiki McGrath

Alexandra Michaels

Gita Mirshahi

John Murray

Gonzalo Ruiz Navarro

Katherine Nelson

Karen Norman

Cherie Redlinger

Jessica Rush

Ann Schlesinger

Ricky Sears

Alexandra Sherman

Michael Shibley

Lida Stifel

Maud Taber-Thomas

Elisabeth Vismans

Joanne Wasserman

Eric Westbrook

Marcie Wolf-Hubbard

Anka Zaremba

 

The Young Creative Spirit Instructors

Katherine T. Andrle

Denise Dittmar